Skip header and navigation

7 records – page 1 of 1.

"Hyatt, DMA, & PMA. Course Catalogs "

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions1465
Date Range
1856 - 1889
Category
Academic Programs
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Delaware Military Academy
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Box 1 Original Course Catalog Shelves
Date Range
1856 - 1889
Category
Academic Programs
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Delaware Military Academy
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Box 1 Original Course Catalog Shelves
Format
Pamphlets
Scope and Content
This box contains photocopies of the following: Theodore Hyatt's Select School for Boys, 1856, 1857, 1858; Delaware Military Academy, 1859, 1860, 1861 Circulars. These are photocopies of the originals which are located in the Wilmington Public Library, Wilmington, Delaware. Also contains circulars from Pennsylvania Military Academy 1862 to 1889.
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Course Catalogs - Pennsylvania Military Academy
Access Restriction
Originals - Not for Public Use
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Hyatt's Select School for Boys. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1856 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2417
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1856
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Hyatt's Select School for Boys Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1856
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Theodore Hyatt’s Select School for Boys Catalog Date: 1856 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending July 1st, 1856. James H. Bastian George H. Bates Charles S. Bell Charles A. Bryan Edward C. Chamberlin William P. Clyde Albert O. Cook Sidney P. Cook James W. Dale Richard C. Dale Edgar Darrach Reynold Driver Charles Duncan Henry B. Duncan Ignatius C. Grubb Joseph H. Gould Pierce Gould Purlee W. Harvey Samuel A. Hendrickson William Irelan Rhilip R. Jones Wm. W. Kornegay Joseph Mason Joseph McMakin James H. Megaw Charles Moore Albert S. Nones Samuel C. Platt John Platt John J. Platt J.P.R. Polk Mouina G. Porter Thomas A. Porter Peter B. Porter William D. Porter Henry Clay Robinett Thomas Roberts Anthony Sanchez Frederick Seurett Jesse Sharp, Jun. Eugene Southard Samuel A. Southard Aaron B. Starr Daniel Stimson S. Edward Stimson Nalbro F. Thomson James W. Thomson Benjamin Webb Ephraim Wilson John Wright, Jun.
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Hyatt's Select School for Boys. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1857 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2418
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1857
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Hyatt's Select School for Boys Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1857
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Frank Hyatt’s Select School for Boys. Catalog Date: 1857 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 25, 1857 William H. Barr George H. Bates Horace C. Biddle Levi C. Bird William H. Bird George L. Breck Francis Carlysle Washington Claypole Alfred N. Clealand Albert O. Cook Hiram B. Cook Richard C. Dale James W. Dale Edgar Darrach David Dickeson James G. Downward Henry B. Duncan Pierce Gould Ignatius C. Grubb Robert N. Hagany William S. Hare Charles E. Hyatt William Irelan Charles R. Jones John J. Jones William H. Lawrie William G. Lowe Joseph Mason David C. W. McCorkle Charles G. Megaw James H. Megaw Lewis Negendank Edmund R. Patton Joseph D. Patton Samuel C. Platt John Platt John P. R. Polk Peter B. Porter Thomas A. Porter Henry C. Price J. E. Price Noah M. Price Jacob Rice Henry Clay Robinette David M. Robinson Samuel W. Robinson Henry C. Roman Alfred J. Rumford Jesse Sharpe, Jun. Thomas B. Somers J. E. Southard Aaron B. Starr Daniel M. Stimson S. E. Stimson Nalbro F. Thomson Ridgley Tilden Thomas F. Walters Theodore S. Wynkoop
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Hyatt's Select School for Boys. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1858 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2419
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1858
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Hyatt's Select School for Boys Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1858
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Theodore Hyatt’s Select School for Boys Catalog Date: 1858 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 24, 1858. Theodore Allen Levi C. Bird William H. Bird Horace C. Biddle James H. Bradford Robert S. Busine George W. Bright George H. Bates John H. Belt George Barnholt William E. Blisard Francis Carlysle Hiram B. Cook William P. Clyde Alfred N. Clealand Henry B. Duncan Edgar Darrach David Dickeson Richard C. Dale Charles E. Easter Ignatius C. Grubb Pierce Gould Charles E. Hyatt Francis J. Harris John W. Hawkins William J. Harvey William Irelan, Jr. Charles R. Jones Malcolm P. McIntyre John N. Kates James H. Megaw Charles G. Megaw D. C. W. McCorkle John A. McCaulley Archibald D. Omeara Henry C. Price Noah M. Price Joseph D. Patton Joseph H. Pierce John H. Peterson John J. Platt Edmund R. Patton Samuel C. Platt John Platt John P. R. Polk Thomas H. Porter Peter B. Porter Henry C. Robinette George Read Clayton Reybold J. Eugene Southard Daniel M. Stimson Samuel E. Stimson Thomas B. Somers Jesse Sharpe Joseph Sharpe Ridgely Tilden Peach R. Taliaferro Samuel W. Thatcher Charles F. Thomas Robert G. Turner David Vickers Thomas F. Walter William B. Wilmer Norris R. Young
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Deleware Military Academy. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1859 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2420
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1859
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Delaware Military Academy Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1859
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1859 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Commencing Monday, Sept. 5th, 1859. First Class, Class of 1859 Ignatius C. Grubb Second Class, Class of 1860 George H. Bates Horace C. Biddle Thomas A. Porter H. C. Robinett Third Class, Class of 1861 James H. Bradford Edgar Darrach Charles E. Easter William Green J. Rush Lincoln Peter B. Porter Henry C. Romans Fourth Class, Class of 1862 Levi C. Bird Reynold Driver William Irelan Charles R. Jones D. C. W. M’Corkle Malcolm P. M’Intyre L. L. Parker J. P. R. Polk John A. Tonner David Vickers, Jr. Fifth Class, Class of 1863 Samuel C. Biddle George W. Bright James W. Barrett George Barrett Sidney P. Cook Z. G. Dennis Richard C. Dale Peirce Gould John W. Hawkins John A. M’Caulley Charles G. Megaw William B. Martin Joseph Sharp J. E. Southard Charles H. Thatcher Peach R. Taliaferro George L. Townsend Norris R. Young English Department: William E. Blizzard George H. Burton Thomas R. Burton Richard Burdon James Burdon James Batten Hiram B. Cook Edward Cox Walter Cook William S. Calloway Corry Chambers John H. Cazier Henry B. Duncan Clarence R. Eves William H. Graves Albert F. Harris C. A. H. Heermann George H. Hagerty William M. Holt William J. Harvey John N. Kates Jacob H. Lewis Joseph L. McDaniel Joseph S. Miller Edward Patton John J. Platt John H. Peterson Clayton Reybold George Read Jacob Rice Samuel W. Robinson Evan C. Stotsenburg John L. Sparks James Strimple James Stiles Charles M. Thomson Samuel W. Thatcher Eugene Troth Robert G. Turner John T. Waples John Whitfield Thomas F. Walter James M. Williams
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Deleware Military Academy. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1860 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2421
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1860
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Delaware Military Academy Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1860
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1860 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Commencing Monday, Sept. 3rd, 1860. Grade of Honor George E. Barrett James W. Barrett Samuel C. Biddle William H. Churchman Walter H. Cook John Clark William Harvey Joseph S. Miller Peter B. Porter Thomas A. Porter Leander F. Riddle James E. Roberts Henry C. Robinett Brinton J. Woodward William Aikman James Loyd Breck James Rush Lincoln David Vickers, Jr. First Class, Class of 1860 Horace C. Biddle C. Rodney May Thomas A. Porter Henry C. Robinett David Vickers, Jr. Second Class, Class of 1861 George H. Bates Edgar Darrach Charles E. Easter William Green William Irelan J. Rush Lincoln Peter B. Porter Leander L. Riddle Third Class, Class of 1862 James W. Barrett James H. Bradford William H. Churchman John Clark Sidney P. Cook Robert S. Gould William R. Hodgson Edmund P. Long L. L. Parker John P. R. Polk James E. Roberts John A. Tonner Fourth Class, Class of 1863 George E. Barrett Samuel C. Biddle James Loyd Breck George H. Burton Thomas R. Burton William S. Callaway William Cooch Hiram B. Cook George W. Gallagher B. Robert Heisler John A. M’Caulley Malcolm P. M’Intyre Charles G. Megaw Henry W. Morrow Joseph Sharp John L. Sparks Alfred E. Townsend Norris R. Young Fifth Class, Class of 1864 William E. Blizzard William D. Irvin William Harvey Joseph L. McDaniel Joseph S. Miller Henry D. Rust English Department: William Aikman Zadoc Aydelott Edward G. Bradford Lynam W. Drown Charles C. Bush Walter H. Cook Edward Cox Charles B. Coxe George Derrickson Henry R. Dupont Samuel Fenimore Albert F. Harris Leslie Harris William J. Harvey Charles E. Hyatt Augustus S. Lane William N. Meacham John Null Edmund R. Patton John F. Quigley Edward H. Rice George H. Ross Marcus B. Silver Evan C. Stotsenburg James Strimple Peach R. Taliaferro Charles M. Thompson Benjamin Walker S. J. Wheatley William H. Woods Brinton J. Woodward Garrett L. Woodward William W. Woodward George W. Wootten
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Deleware Military Academy. Course Catalog (Bulletin). 1861 (Microfilm)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2422
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1861
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
File
Delaware Military Academy Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1861
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1861 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 27, 1861 Name, Grade Grade of Honor: J. S. Miller, 99 J. W. Barrett, 98.6 S. C. Biddle, 98.1 T. A. Porter, 98 J. H. Bradford, 95 General Merit Roll of Cadets: S. H. Bolton, 97 J. P. R. Polk, 94 Peter B. Porter, 94 T. K. Porter, 94 George E. Barrett, 93 J. Lloyd Breck, 93 W. H. Churchman, 92 John H. Fogg, 92 W. C. Johnson, 92 Richard Clayton, 91 Wm. J. Harvey, 91 C. W. Farrell, 90 Zadoc Aydelott, 90 J. R. Lincoln, 90 James T. Veazey, 90 William Aikman, 89 William H. Greene, 89 Edwin Mauch, 89 John F. Quigley, 89 Edgar S. Egerton, 88 G. W. Churchman, 87 John Clarke, 87 William Cooch, 87 J. A. Tonner, 87 E. G. Bradford, 86 J. W. Fletcher, 86 Melvin P. Sikken, 86 Henry P. Bowers, 85 A. P. Russell, 85 Robert S. Gould, 84 B. Roberts Heisler, 84 Benjamin Orne, 84 Edward R. Patton, 84 B.Reeves Russell, 84 Sidney P. Cook, 83 S. Fenimore, 83 W. J. McClary, 83 John H. Kitts, 82 Wm. H. Atlee, 81 J. B. W. Aydelott, 81 D. P. Billington, 81 Amos P. Bryant, 81 Walter H. Cook, 81 William L. May, 81 Arthur McKim, 81 Howard O. Ogle, 81 J. S. Litzenberg, 80 A.W. Bradford, 79 H. D. Fletcher, 79 S. G. Wheatley, 79 Charles B. Coxe, 78 John Wallace, 77 George F. Brooke, 76 Lester Harris, 76 William T. Shreve, 76 Wm. W. Stroup, 76 G. L. Woodward, 76 T. O. Woodward, 75 Hiram B. Cook, 74 William Harvey, 74 John H. Null, 74 L. L. Parker, 74 A.W. Southard, 74 Harry C. Egerton, 73 Charles W. Gouert, 71 Wm. M. Meacham, 71 Lyman W. Brown, 69 C. Rodney May, 69 George H. Burton, 68 Albert F. Harris, 68 I. Eug. Southard, 68 H. R. du Pont, 67 W. H. Baldwin, 64 Thomas R. Burton, 64 Charles E. Hyatt, 64 A. E. Townsend, 64 John L. Sparks, 61 L. D. Sturgis, 61 Charles B. Dungan, 60 C. G. Megaw, 59 Harry D. Rust, 58 Charles Bucknor, 56 S. H. T. Hill, 54 J. Alpheus Cann, 51 Edmund P. Long, 48 J. Aug. McCaulley, 47 John Brown, 43 L. S. Woodward, 41 W. W. Woodward, 38 Benjamin Walker, 32 Edwin Longnecker, Dismissed F. McCutchen, Dis. Wm. H. Woods, Dis. John H. Cazier, Dis. Norris R. Young, Dis.
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

7 records – page 1 of 1.