Skip header and navigation

1008 records – page 1 of 101.

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2417
Date Range
1856
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1856
Date Range
1856
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1856
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Theodore Hyatt’s Select School for Boys Catalog Date: 1856 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending July 1st, 1856. James H. Bastian George H. Bates Charles S. Bell Charles A. Bryan Edward C. Chamberlin William P. Clyde Albert O. Cook Sidney P. Cook James W. Dale Richard C. Dale Edgar Darrach Reynold Driver Charles Duncan Henry B. Duncan Ignatius C. Grubb Joseph H. Gould Pierce Gould Purlee W. Harvey Samuel A. Hendrickson William Irelan Rhilip R. Jones Wm. W. Kornegay Joseph Mason Joseph McMakin James H. Megaw Charles Moore Albert S. Nones Samuel C. Platt John Platt John J. Platt J.P.R. Polk Mouina G. Porter Thomas A. Porter Peter B. Porter William D. Porter Henry Clay Robinett Thomas Roberts Anthony Sanchez Frederick Seurett Jesse Sharp, Jun. Eugene Southard Samuel A. Southard Aaron B. Starr Daniel Stimson S. Edward Stimson Nalbro F. Thomson James W. Thomson Benjamin Webb Ephraim Wilson John Wright, Jun.
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2418
Date Range
1857
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1857
Date Range
1857
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1857
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Frank Hyatt’s Select School for Boys. Catalog Date: 1857 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 25, 1857 William H. Barr George H. Bates Horace C. Biddle Levi C. Bird William H. Bird George L. Breck Francis Carlysle Washington Claypole Alfred N. Clealand Albert O. Cook Hiram B. Cook Richard C. Dale James W. Dale Edgar Darrach David Dickeson James G. Downward Henry B. Duncan Pierce Gould Ignatius C. Grubb Robert N. Hagany William S. Hare Charles E. Hyatt William Irelan Charles R. Jones John J. Jones William H. Lawrie William G. Lowe Joseph Mason David C. W. McCorkle Charles G. Megaw James H. Megaw Lewis Negendank Edmund R. Patton Joseph D. Patton Samuel C. Platt John Platt John P. R. Polk Peter B. Porter Thomas A. Porter Henry C. Price J. E. Price Noah M. Price Jacob Rice Henry Clay Robinette David M. Robinson Samuel W. Robinson Henry C. Roman Alfred J. Rumford Jesse Sharpe, Jun. Thomas B. Somers J. E. Southard Aaron B. Starr Daniel M. Stimson S. E. Stimson Nalbro F. Thomson Ridgley Tilden Thomas F. Walters Theodore S. Wynkoop
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2419
Date Range
1858
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1858
Date Range
1858
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1858
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Theodore Hyatt’s Select School for Boys Catalog Date: 1858 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 24, 1858. Theodore Allen Levi C. Bird William H. Bird Horace C. Biddle James H. Bradford Robert S. Busine George W. Bright George H. Bates John H. Belt George Barnholt William E. Blisard Francis Carlysle Hiram B. Cook William P. Clyde Alfred N. Clealand Henry B. Duncan Edgar Darrach David Dickeson Richard C. Dale Charles E. Easter Ignatius C. Grubb Pierce Gould Charles E. Hyatt Francis J. Harris John W. Hawkins William J. Harvey William Irelan, Jr. Charles R. Jones Malcolm P. McIntyre John N. Kates James H. Megaw Charles G. Megaw D. C. W. McCorkle John A. McCaulley Archibald D. Omeara Henry C. Price Noah M. Price Joseph D. Patton Joseph H. Pierce John H. Peterson John J. Platt Edmund R. Patton Samuel C. Platt John Platt John P. R. Polk Thomas H. Porter Peter B. Porter Henry C. Robinette George Read Clayton Reybold J. Eugene Southard Daniel M. Stimson Samuel E. Stimson Thomas B. Somers Jesse Sharpe Joseph Sharpe Ridgely Tilden Peach R. Taliaferro Samuel W. Thatcher Charles F. Thomas Robert G. Turner David Vickers Thomas F. Walter William B. Wilmer Norris R. Young
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Hyatt's Select School for Boys
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2420
Date Range
1859
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1859
Date Range
1859
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1859
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1859 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Commencing Monday, Sept. 5th, 1859. First Class, Class of 1859 Ignatius C. Grubb Second Class, Class of 1860 George H. Bates Horace C. Biddle Thomas A. Porter H. C. Robinett Third Class, Class of 1861 James H. Bradford Edgar Darrach Charles E. Easter William Green J. Rush Lincoln Peter B. Porter Henry C. Romans Fourth Class, Class of 1862 Levi C. Bird Reynold Driver William Irelan Charles R. Jones D. C. W. M’Corkle Malcolm P. M’Intyre L. L. Parker J. P. R. Polk John A. Tonner David Vickers, Jr. Fifth Class, Class of 1863 Samuel C. Biddle George W. Bright James W. Barrett George Barrett Sidney P. Cook Z. G. Dennis Richard C. Dale Peirce Gould John W. Hawkins John A. M’Caulley Charles G. Megaw William B. Martin Joseph Sharp J. E. Southard Charles H. Thatcher Peach R. Taliaferro George L. Townsend Norris R. Young English Department: William E. Blizzard George H. Burton Thomas R. Burton Richard Burdon James Burdon James Batten Hiram B. Cook Edward Cox Walter Cook William S. Calloway Corry Chambers John H. Cazier Henry B. Duncan Clarence R. Eves William H. Graves Albert F. Harris C. A. H. Heermann George H. Hagerty William M. Holt William J. Harvey John N. Kates Jacob H. Lewis Joseph L. McDaniel Joseph S. Miller Edward Patton John J. Platt John H. Peterson Clayton Reybold George Read Jacob Rice Samuel W. Robinson Evan C. Stotsenburg John L. Sparks James Strimple James Stiles Charles M. Thomson Samuel W. Thatcher Eugene Troth Robert G. Turner John T. Waples John Whitfield Thomas F. Walter James M. Williams
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2421
Date Range
1860
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1860
Date Range
1860
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1860
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1860 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Commencing Monday, Sept. 3rd, 1860. Grade of Honor George E. Barrett James W. Barrett Samuel C. Biddle William H. Churchman Walter H. Cook John Clark William Harvey Joseph S. Miller Peter B. Porter Thomas A. Porter Leander F. Riddle James E. Roberts Henry C. Robinett Brinton J. Woodward William Aikman James Loyd Breck James Rush Lincoln David Vickers, Jr. First Class, Class of 1860 Horace C. Biddle C. Rodney May Thomas A. Porter Henry C. Robinett David Vickers, Jr. Second Class, Class of 1861 George H. Bates Edgar Darrach Charles E. Easter William Green William Irelan J. Rush Lincoln Peter B. Porter Leander L. Riddle Third Class, Class of 1862 James W. Barrett James H. Bradford William H. Churchman John Clark Sidney P. Cook Robert S. Gould William R. Hodgson Edmund P. Long L. L. Parker John P. R. Polk James E. Roberts John A. Tonner Fourth Class, Class of 1863 George E. Barrett Samuel C. Biddle James Loyd Breck George H. Burton Thomas R. Burton William S. Callaway William Cooch Hiram B. Cook George W. Gallagher B. Robert Heisler John A. M’Caulley Malcolm P. M’Intyre Charles G. Megaw Henry W. Morrow Joseph Sharp John L. Sparks Alfred E. Townsend Norris R. Young Fifth Class, Class of 1864 William E. Blizzard William D. Irvin William Harvey Joseph L. McDaniel Joseph S. Miller Henry D. Rust English Department: William Aikman Zadoc Aydelott Edward G. Bradford Lynam W. Drown Charles C. Bush Walter H. Cook Edward Cox Charles B. Coxe George Derrickson Henry R. Dupont Samuel Fenimore Albert F. Harris Leslie Harris William J. Harvey Charles E. Hyatt Augustus S. Lane William N. Meacham John Null Edmund R. Patton John F. Quigley Edward H. Rice George H. Ross Marcus B. Silver Evan C. Stotsenburg James Strimple Peach R. Taliaferro Charles M. Thompson Benjamin Walker S. J. Wheatley William H. Woods Brinton J. Woodward Garrett L. Woodward William W. Woodward George W. Wootten
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2422
Date Range
1861
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1861
Date Range
1861
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Delaware Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1861
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Delaware Military Academy Catalog Date: 1861 Catalogue of Students, For Scholastic Year, Ending June 27, 1861 Name, Grade Grade of Honor: J. S. Miller, 99 J. W. Barrett, 98.6 S. C. Biddle, 98.1 T. A. Porter, 98 J. H. Bradford, 95 General Merit Roll of Cadets: S. H. Bolton, 97 J. P. R. Polk, 94 Peter B. Porter, 94 T. K. Porter, 94 George E. Barrett, 93 J. Lloyd Breck, 93 W. H. Churchman, 92 John H. Fogg, 92 W. C. Johnson, 92 Richard Clayton, 91 Wm. J. Harvey, 91 C. W. Farrell, 90 Zadoc Aydelott, 90 J. R. Lincoln, 90 James T. Veazey, 90 William Aikman, 89 William H. Greene, 89 Edwin Mauch, 89 John F. Quigley, 89 Edgar S. Egerton, 88 G. W. Churchman, 87 John Clarke, 87 William Cooch, 87 J. A. Tonner, 87 E. G. Bradford, 86 J. W. Fletcher, 86 Melvin P. Sikken, 86 Henry P. Bowers, 85 A. P. Russell, 85 Robert S. Gould, 84 B. Roberts Heisler, 84 Benjamin Orne, 84 Edward R. Patton, 84 B.Reeves Russell, 84 Sidney P. Cook, 83 S. Fenimore, 83 W. J. McClary, 83 John H. Kitts, 82 Wm. H. Atlee, 81 J. B. W. Aydelott, 81 D. P. Billington, 81 Amos P. Bryant, 81 Walter H. Cook, 81 William L. May, 81 Arthur McKim, 81 Howard O. Ogle, 81 J. S. Litzenberg, 80 A.W. Bradford, 79 H. D. Fletcher, 79 S. G. Wheatley, 79 Charles B. Coxe, 78 John Wallace, 77 George F. Brooke, 76 Lester Harris, 76 William T. Shreve, 76 Wm. W. Stroup, 76 G. L. Woodward, 76 T. O. Woodward, 75 Hiram B. Cook, 74 William Harvey, 74 John H. Null, 74 L. L. Parker, 74 A.W. Southard, 74 Harry C. Egerton, 73 Charles W. Gouert, 71 Wm. M. Meacham, 71 Lyman W. Brown, 69 C. Rodney May, 69 George H. Burton, 68 Albert F. Harris, 68 I. Eug. Southard, 68 H. R. du Pont, 67 W. H. Baldwin, 64 Thomas R. Burton, 64 Charles E. Hyatt, 64 A. E. Townsend, 64 John L. Sparks, 61 L. D. Sturgis, 61 Charles B. Dungan, 60 C. G. Megaw, 59 Harry D. Rust, 58 Charles Bucknor, 56 S. H. T. Hill, 54 J. Alpheus Cann, 51 Edmund P. Long, 48 J. Aug. McCaulley, 47 John Brown, 43 L. S. Woodward, 41 W. W. Woodward, 38 Benjamin Walker, 32 Edwin Longnecker, Dismissed F. McCutchen, Dis. Wm. H. Woods, Dis. John H. Cazier, Dis. Norris R. Young, Dis.
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Delaware Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2423
Date Range
1864
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1864
Date Range
1864
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1864
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Pennsylvania Military Academy Catalog Date: 1864 Catalogue of Students, For Academical Year, Commencing Thursday, Sept. 1st, 1864 Drawing in color of PMA Building at West Chester Name, Average Grade of Honor: Wm. J. Harvey, 99.2 H. L. Caswell, 98.8 Nathaniel Ewing, 97.3 John List Jr., 97.3 Theodore Hammer, 97.2 Harry W. Tallant, 96.5 J. B. Rohrman, 96.3 H. D. Sellers, 96 John Scott, Jr., 95.2 General Merit Roll of Cadets: Isaac S. Cook, 94.8 Frank D. Tunis, 94.7 Henry Adsit, 93.6 Clarence W. Backus, 93.5 James Marshall, Jr., 93.5 Joseph E. Straus, 93.4 Frank W. Smith, 93 Edward T. Cook, 92.8 John D. Thomas, 92.8 Ellis P. Hodgson, 92.7 Eugene C. Lewis, 92.7 G. Howard Barnes, 92.7 Henry Riddle, 92.5 W. W. Audenried, 92 Albert Hoffman, 91.8 A.C. Milliken, 91.8 George L. Castner, 91.7 R. McC. Stead, 91.5 J. Frank Lee, 91.3 Wm. S. Barnes, 91.2 J. J. McKee, 91 J. H. Campbell, 91 Frank G. Paulson, 90.9 Clarence H. Barnes, 90.8 J. E. Vankirk, 90.8 Thomas R. Burpe, 90.7 Edwin M. Wilmer, 90.7 J. M. Rankin, Jr., 90.5 W. R. Freeman, 90.2 Harry C. Bolmar, 90 H. M. Blanchard, 89.8 A. K. Rahm, 89.8 Walter Ebbs, 89.8 Harry Price, 89.7 W. J. Bates, Jr., 89.5 P. M. Washabaugh, 89.5 Edward Lyon, 89.5 James A. Herron, 89.3 George Sanderson, Jr., 89.3 H. F. Michener, 88.5 R. M. Blatchford, 88.3 F. A. Godwin, Jr., 88.3 H. Richardson, 87.8 J. S. Polhemus, Jr., 87.7 Albert Levis, 87.6 W. B. Adamson, 87.6 George C. Vankirk, 87.7 J. R. Patterson, 87.5 M. N. Ellis, 87 Wm. G. Park, 87 O. E. Hollinshead, 86.5 C. Harry Scott, 86.5 Harry M. Taylor, 86.5 John A. Bogle, 86.3 Howard R. Levick, 86.3 Henry Rankin, 86 S. M. Guiterman, 86 John W. Scott, 86 Chester J. Buck, 85.7 Wm. C. Kerr, 85.3 T. B. Peterson, Jr., 84.8 Edward S. McKeever, 84.7 Hanson A. Johns, 84.7 W. W. Woodward, 84.7 A. E. Hoover, 84.5 J. O. Adsit, 84.3 Henry K. Potts, 84.2 George W. Clyde, 84.2 John H. May, 83.7 L. P. Ashmead, Jr., 83.5 J. I. Pitman, 82.3 Wm. C. Halberstadt, 83.2 Horace Phillips, 82.2 D. Edward Park, 82 Conrad S. Jones, 81.8 C. M. Comegys, 81.3 Wm. L. Paine, 81.3 T. C. Clarkson, 81.2 Chas. E. Hyatt, 80.3 Chas. Hathaway Jr., 80.3 James W. Fithian, 80.2 M. P. McIntyre, 80 Harry C. Eagle, 79.8 J. H. Phillips, 79.7 A. B. Holmes, 79.5 J. K. Hartman, 79.3 J. K. Peterson, 79.2 Alfred Gilmore, Jr., 79.2 H. Hildeburn, 79 E. A. Yeager, 79 George M. Jewett, 78.3 W. J. Lerch, 78.2 Matthew Conrad, 77.7 Louis Shloss, 77.7 Wm. F. Jordan, 77.3 Reed M. Washington, 77 R. M. Moore, 76.8 H. G. Michener, 76.7 Wm. H. Turner, 76.3 J. T. Todd, 76.2 Albert Mason, 76 Morris K. Langsdorf, 75.8 John H. Kitts, 75.3 James H. Ogleby, 75.2 James A. Woodwell, 74.2 Charles Andress, Jr. 74 L. B. Caldwell, 73.8 A. M. Hiller, 73.7 DeLorma Harbaugh, 73.5 John D. Smyser, 72.5 E. D. McCleese, 72.5 Thomas Swenk, Jr., 72.2 Leopold Landreth, 72 C. M. Roberts, 72 Albert N. Lewis, 71.7 D. B. Sigfried, 71.2 F. B. Kenner, 70.7 H. K. Cummings, 70.3 R. McC. Hunter, 69.7 W. S. Wilhelm, 69.3 J. M. Jordan, 69.2 George Steinman, 68.7 John R. Allen, 68.3 Wm. A. Nimick 68.2 W. J. McClary, 67.8 Wm. Phillip, 67.5 D. H. Irwin, 67.5 Walter Lehman, 67.3 O. H. Ormsby, 66.2 W. B. Haldeman, 65.5 George B. Reed, 65.3 Robert F. Kirby, 63.7 John M. Reeves, 63.3 T. W. C. Russel, 62.2 Theodore H. Jewell, 61.8 J. B. Phillips, 61.3 Moses Atwood, 61.3 W. W. Bishop, 61.2 Alban Y. Jones, 60.8 A. W. Armstrong, 60.8 James F. Milliken, 60 Wm. R. Kehrum, 60 Wm. J. Skiff, 59.7 W. C. Van Brunt, 59.7 George B. Von Phul, 59.2 C. T. Young, 58.3 Winfield Scott, 56.3 N. R. Hunter, 54.5 Charles R. Scull, 52.7 Robert E. Turner, 38.3 James Bowen, 36.7 Alonzo B. Long, 33.3 Isaac Shloss, 21.7 Paul Balliott, Jr. Charles H. Sprecher Robert Harman J. B. Conover, Jr. John M. Roush Edwin C. Shinn Jesse D. Minshall C. B. Beck
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Pennsylvania Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2424
Date Range
1865
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1865
Date Range
1865
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1865
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Pennsylvania Military Academy Catalog Date: 1865 Catalogue of Students, For Academical Year, Commencing Thursday, Sept. 7th, 1865. Drawing in color of PMA at West Chester [same drawing as in 1864 circular] Name, Average Grade of Honor F. W. Handy, 98.3 J. B. Rohrman, 97.6 H. D. Sellers, 97.4 Alonzo P. Jefferis, 97.3 Isaac S. Cook, 97.2 James Marshall, 96.8 Eugene C. Lewis, 96.7 C. A. Barker, 96.5 Andrew E. Hoover, 96 L. L. Reamey, 95.8 Alex Renick, 95.7 Alex M. Black, 95.4 W. C. Karns, 95 Ellis P. Hodgson, 95 General Merit Roll of Cadets Frank A. Barker, 94.8 Henry Adsit, 94.7 Henry C. Jackson, 94.5 John O. Adsit, 94.2 L. A. Cohoon, 93. 8 Wm. R. Freeman, 93.7 Thos. H. Larkin, 93.7 H. C. Bughman, 93.3 Robert McC. Stead, 93.2 John J. Post, 92.8 T. H. Aldrich, 92.8 W. P. Smith 92.7 J. H. Lichteberger, 92.7 J. D. Thomas, 92.3 Charles Lehmer, 92.3 Samuel H. Austin, 92.2 Morris P. Janney, 92.2 T. A. Hutchinson, 91.8 C. H. McCormick, 91.8 C. M. Comegys, 91.8 R. M. Washington, 91.3 Jos. E. Straus, 91.3 John R. Rutter, 91 E. M. Haedrich, 90.8 J. Bowes Cox, 90.3 E. T. Cook, 90.2 E. S. McKeever, 90 N. H. McCormick, 89.3 Geo. T. Scott, 89.2 John B. Swift, 89.2 J. B. Myers, 88.7 Glyn Brown, 88.5 George L. Castner, 88.5 Walter W. J. Jones, 88.2 Daniel McKee, 88.2 W. F. R. Jordan, 87.7 James H. Bughman, 87.2 George Piaget, 87 Joseph J. McKee, 86.3 Henry D. Mears, 86.2 J. Frank Lee, 86 A. H. Evans, 86 Doremus Rathbone, 85.8 Horace F. Michener, 85.5 F. G. Paulson, 84.8 Charles E. Hyatt, 84.8 G. D. Williams, 84.8 Hanson A. John, 84 J. W. Arnett, 83.8 A. V. Holmes, 83.8 Howard R. Levick, 83.5 Ed. H. Yeager, 83.5 T. C. Clarkson, 83.3 Wm. A. Nimick, 83.3 T. W. C. Russel, 83.3 J. W. Osborn, 83 H. Richardson, 82.7 E. F. Garrett, 82.7 James P. Herdman, 82.5 W. Mott Gray, 82.3 John W. Scott, 82.3 Alfred S. Woodwell, 82 L. D. Hyatt, 81.7 T. C. Pearce, 81.5 F. A. Godwin, 81.3 James M. Bingham, 81 Oscar M. Lance, 80.8 Wm. J. Skiff, 80.7 Wm. C. Kerr, 80.5 James M. Stewart, 80.5 Lowell D. Fletcher, 79.5 Charles C. Jewett, 79.2 James A. Woodwell, 79 James W. Fithian, 78.7 F. D. Bushnell, 78.7 Harry W. Andrews, 78 John H. Kitts, 77.7 Frank Lasher, 77.3 D. E. McClurg, 77.3 Wallace W. Sanford, 77.3 Harry C. McKnight, 76.8 Henry D. Allen, 76.8 J. G. Hubley, 76.8 John F. Quigley, 75,8 Edward W. Rolfe, 75.7 Walter Lehman, 75.5 William G. Park, 75.5 John A. Gurley, 75.3 William B. Adamson, 75.2 Geo. M. Jewett, 75.2 W. Benson Haldeman, 74.8 Benson A. English, 74.5 Wm. Reed Spooner, 74.3 Wm. L. Paine, 74.2 N. L. Bernard, 73.5 A. L. Bonnaffon, 73.3 Harry M. Taylor, 73.2 W. H. Richardson, 72.7 W. S. Wilhelm, 72.5 D. N. Rothermel, 72.3 Tucker L. Mingle, 72.2 T. C. Barnes, 72.2 J. B. Mitchell, 72 Isaac Shloss, 71 Charles E. Jones, 70.5 J. M. Jordan, 69.8 Charles A. Diehl, 69.5 James A. Chambers, 69.3 John K. Hartman, 69 Charles Andress, 68.8 T. B. Peterson, Jr., 68.8 Andrew W. Pomeroy, 68.7 William Phillips, 68 Ed. M. Stewart, 67.8 Joseph O. Long, 67.7 Jacob Geyer, 67.5 John E. Lowe, 66.8 Matthew Conrad, 66.5 L. P. Ashmead, 65.7 A. W. Brawdy, 64.5 Thomas C. Pears, 64.5 R. M. Hunter, 64 Ralph O. Sprogle, 63.8 Charles E. Ball, 63.2 George B. Reed, 62.7 George Bell, 62 Thomas S. Lawson, 61.8 Wm. J. McClary, 61.5 Henry C. Orem, 60.3 Horace Phillips, 59.5 Albert M. Stiles, 59.2 Ernest D. Kahn, 57.5 D. H. Irwin, 56.5 Robert L. Reid, 55.7 J. K. Peterson, 55 Alban Y. Jones, 54.8 Adin Partridge, 54.8 Harry T. Keyser, 50.3 D. B. Sigfried, 50.2 Harvey Hughes, 49.8 Charles L. Parke, 45 Charles R. Ford, 43.3 William Cromwell, 42.3 Henry F. Mordecai, 41.7 W. C. Wynne, 35.2 George Dederick Hiram D. Fagin William E. Woods Henry McMullin Leander Chapin Albert Hoffman J. B. Phillips John H. Moore Irwin Budd
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Pennsylvania Military Academy
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2425
Date Range
1866
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1866
Date Range
1866
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1866
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Pennsylvania Military Academy Catalog Date: 1866 Catalogue of Students, For Academical Year, Ending June 27th, 1866. Drawing of PMA Building in Upland [present site of Crozer Chester] Name, Average Grade of Honor: Henry A. Adsit Alonzo P. Jefferis, 97.8 J. H. Bughman, 95.5 Richard Blackstone, 95.3 John R. Rutter, 95 John J. Post, 95 Cadets: H. C. Bughman, 94 H. D. Sellers, 94 R. McStead, 93.8 E. W. Sehon, 93.8 Frank H. Scott, 93.8 John Adsit, 93.3 Morris P. Janney, 92.1 S. H. Austin, 92.1 E. T. Garrett, 92 Thomas H. Larkin, 91.5 J. W. Osborne, 91.3 J. R. K. Carter, 91.1 N. F. Gilbert, 91.1 Philip A. Gaerberich, 90.8 H. C. Holabird, 90.6 J. H. Willock, 90.5 R. A. Cunningham, 90.1 H. F. Keller, 89.8 F. G. Paulson, 89.3 John H. Pierong, 89.3 Isaac N. Patterson, 89.3 A. E. Hoover, 89.3 J. B. Swift, 89.1 C. Wetherill, 89.1 W. F. R. Jordan, 88.8 Frank Lasher, 88.6 Richard K. Evans, 88.5 H. A. Johns, 88.1 L. D. Hyatt, 88 Harry R. Price, 87.8 J. H. Pardee, 87.5 Geo. D. Wetherill, 87.1 D. M. McKee, 86.3 J. C. Canfield, 86.1 H. C. McKnight, 86.1 C. E. Hyatt, 86 Jacob Miller, 86 E. M. Haedrich, 86 L. L. Reamey, 85.1 W. P. Smith, 84.5 R. H. Miller, 83.8 J. A. Woodwell, 83.6 Wm. B. Adamson, 83.5 J. M. Bingham, 82.8 J. E. Rutter, 82.6 H. A. Penistan, 82 G. B. Berger, 81.6 D. W. Rothermel, 81.6 M. H. Bennett, 81.5 W. L. Bryant, 81.5 A. S. Woodwell, 81.5 L. P. Ashmead, 81.1 J. H. Ogleby, 81 John H. Kitts, 80.8 J. M. Davis, 80.3 T. L. Mingle, 80.3 Wm. E. Butler, 80 J. B. Myers, 79.6 C. P. Campbell, 79.3 W. W. Sanford, 78.8 Chas. E. Jones, 78.5 Jas. Heaton, 78.3 Glynden Brown, 78.3 A. W. Pomeroy, 76.6 J. W. Fithian, 76.5 J. M. Stewart, 76.3 R. O. Sprogle, 76.1 Elmer Delaney, 75.8 F. L. Ford, 75.3 T. D. Bushnell, 75.1 Wm. C. Bare, 74.5 J. B. Mitchell, 74.3 A. W. Brawdy, 73.5 J. M. Jordan, 73.1 Marx Halle, 72.3 Jas. P. Sourbeck, 71.3 H. G. Haedrich, 70.8 S. C. Barney, 69 E. N. Stewart, 66.5 H. C. Orem, 66.3 Richard Trexler, 63.8 Wm. A. Dickey, 63.5 A. M. Stiles, 62.8 Chas. W. Preston, 60.5 Alban Y. Jones, 60 J. M. Baker, 57.6 Harry T. Keyser, 57.1 Theodore Fenn, 57.1 H. D. Mears, 56 Chas. A. Diehl, 48 Simeon Newhouse, 47.5 Adin Partridge, 46.3 R. L. Reid, 42.3 D. B. Sigfried, 42 A. J. Mitchell, 41.1 Thomas Watson, 40.6 Colson Hieskell, 28 Frank T. Pomeroy, 26.1 Lewis Haymond A. H. Moore
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Pennsylvania Military Academy
Photographs
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

Course Catalog (Bulletin)

https://widenerarchives.org/en/permalink/descriptions2426
Date Range
1867
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1867
Date Range
1867
Category
Campus Life
Group
Course Catalogs
Institution
Pennsylvania Military Academy
Location
Reserve Microfilm Shelves, Catalogs, Reel #1, 1867
Format
Microfilm
Scope and Content
Pennsylvania Military Academy Catalog Date: 1867 Catalogue of Students, For Academical Year, Commencing Thursday, Sept. 5th, 1867. Drawing of PMA Building in Upland [present site of Crozer Chester Medical Center. This is the same drawing as in 1866 circular] Graduates in Civil Engineering, 1867 Thos. H. Larkin, B. C. E. J. R. K. Carter, B. C. E. R. McC. Stead, B. C. E. Scientific Course: First Class, 1868 H. C. Bughman Geo. Grant J. J. Post Richard Blackstone J. O. Adsit F. G. Paulson Chas. E. Jones Second Class, 1869 E. H. Perkins J. W. Osborne J. H. Bughman R. H. Miller Geo. H. Berlin J. F. Perkins J. R. Rutter G. B. Berger F. W. Farnham C. Wetherill A. S. Woodwell J. C. Canfield Third Class, 1870 E. M. Johnson Fred M. Pardee C. H. Uhler John Lough H. P. Whitney P. A. Gaerberich J. S. Willock R. W. Haven J. P. Sourbeck Ellis Morrison S. B. Lovejoy R. H. Cunningham J. E. Cochran L. F. Windsor M. H. Bennett J. B. Swift Frank L. Ford Wm. E. Butler G. S. Henry W. L. Bryant Wm. J. Lieper S. E. Perry Wm. R. Wilson Edward Cook H. C. Holabird C. A. Diehl Geo. D. Saxton John Carson S. J. Cochran Elmer Delaney Job M. Jordan Chas. B. Rockwood Wm. Waddle James Heaton Collegiate Preparatory Course E. H. Perkins John Lough J. F. Perkins C. Wetherill Chas. B. Rockwood Wm. Waddle English Course: First Class, 1868 Chas. R. Chute S. A. Hanna J. F. Wainwright R. B. Garsed A. B. Perry Chas. Fowler J. F. Quigg H. T. Keller E. M. Quimby G. L. Garsed C. E. Hyatt J. A. Woodwell F. A. Watson M. W. Smith Thos. J. Garsed F. M’Clary Wm. A. Dickey J. H. Pierong Alban T. Jones R. L. Reid H. T. Keyser Walter Beall Second Class, 1869 Welford Addis J. E. Rutter J. H. Bates H. T. Jones Fred Price Theo. Fenn H. C. Orem C. C. Shoyer A. J. Mitchell Colson Hieskell Third Class, 1870 Samuel B. Ulrich Wm. R. Ulrich C. J. Manns M. A. Wright Samuel T. Kitts Thos. White A. W. Young
Physical Condition
Good
Subject Access
Course Catalogs - Pennsylvania Military Academy
Photographs
Arrangement
Chronological
Less detail

1008 records – page 1 of 101.