Pennsylvania Military College
Catalog Date: 1917
Catalogue of Students, For Academical Year, Commencing Wednesday, Sept. 19th, 1917.
Picture of Old Main with a view from the street.
Graduates
Class of 1917, First Class
Morris H. Buck
C. Rudolph Williamson
Bachelor of Science (Chemistry)
John Henry Christensen
Martin Francis Wilcoxon
Civil Engineering
Donald David Fitzgerald
John Davis Frisbee, 3rd
Charles Royden Hoyt
Thomas E. Leet
DeBruceton Lowenberg
Lucius Lisk Moore
Walter Harrison Roll, Jr.
John Howard Winneberger
Oscar Theodore Winneberger
Under Graduates
Class of 1918, Second Class
Alert E. Ardussi
Harry C. Eagle
Charles F. Felin, Jr.
Robert R. Horlacher
Richard V. Huebner
Alfred L. Hummel
William C. Seaton
Louis L. Sigel
William R. Simpson
Felix B. Wadel
Stanley Whitaker
Class of 1919, Third Class
Charles J. Ardussi
Kenneth W. Beattie
Juan Chuidian
Theodore H. Cowee
W. Carman Davis
David Giles
Stanley E. Harris
Edmund H. Harvey
William A. Irvin, Jr.
Gordon M. Landis
D. Walter Lupton
Herbert Pleet
John A. Pool
Augustus L. Purdy
Kiong L. See
M. Morton Sickles
Chester J. Sowinski
Lawrence M. Swift
Charles C. Terry, Jr.
Harry Standford Vernon
Lester T. Wilcox
Edgar B. Wright
Class of 1920, Fourth Class
Edward W. Bakes
Charles W. Backes
Walter S. Bastian
Seymour S. Beere
A. Lawrence Bender
Frederick W. Bernet
Brooke V. Beyer
I. Irvin Bowman
Herbert T. Brown
Joah Brogden, Jr.
Leon A. Campuzano
David S. B. Chew, Jr.
William J. Crothers
Jose M. DelCarpio
A. Wood Eaton
Frank J. Hineline
Earle J. B. Kesten
Irad B. Lower
Russell H. Lutz
C. Stewart Lynch
John F. Mosser
Clyde S. Munns
George A. Myers
Shepard A. Naylor
Harold A. New
John S. Paige
C. Curtiss Persiani, Jr.
J. Dewey Peters
J. Henry Pool
William Richardson, Jr.
Alvin J. Slutter
Philip M. Sweeney
John J. Wolfe
H. Nelson Wood, Jr.
Preparatory Classes
Fourth Form
Daniel W. Cauffiel
Walter A. Ennis, Jr.
Sidney S. Goldsmith
Edward A. Mueller
W. Byrd Page, Jr.
Arthur L. Rosa
Third Form
Joe W. Bannenberg
R. Braddock Dinsmore
James P. Dougherty
Robert E. Fergusson
Robert Howarth, 3rd
Frank J. JeKel
Stanley W. KoEune
S. Frederick Kannert
Stanley Linn
Charles F. Lippincott
Edward Lupton, Jr.
Frank E. Malinowski
William J. Morris
Nathan H. Moyer
John O. Saegar
Nevin McC. Smith
Robert C. Smith
Allen W. Stoppard
Matthew B. Walker
F. Sterling Williamson
Second Form
William H. Albers
John Davenport
Richard C. Lucas
Charles J. Kimmerle
Zelick W. Fox
Emanuel Sachs
Walter F. Shivers
Thomas J. Smith
Hugh F. McCaffrey, Jr.
John C. Reed
Roderigo Robles
James F. Wishart, Jr.
First Form
Clifford C. George
Henry H. High
Charles M. Hoffman
Louis J. Long, Jr.
John A. Magahern
Victor Marion-Sims
George C. Rice
Ronald C. Smith
Chester D. Speakman
Andrew L. Wolf